66538 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66538
  • Source
    Ramanagaram/RMGM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66537
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

66538/ Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramanagaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66538/ Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramanagaram(RMGM) origin 18:40 origin 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 19:26 19:27 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66536 Ramanagaram 07:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Number is 66538.

  • How many days in a week 66538 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs ?
  • 66538 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66538 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66538 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train is m at Ramanagaram, Ketohalli, Bidadi, Hejjala, Kengeri, Jnana Bharati Halt, Nayandahalli, Krishnadevaraya Halt, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs between Ramanagaram to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Ramanagaram at 18:40 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66538 ?
  • 66538 arrives on platform number at Ramanagaram and at platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?
  • Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 44km between Ramanagaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13308/ Ganga Sutlej Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13233/ Rajgriha Express run from Rajgir to Danapur. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13186/ Ganga Sagar Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13114/ Hazarduari Express run from Lalgola to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)