68002 Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU
  • Number
    68002
  • Source
    Jaleswar/JER
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    184km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68007
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

68002/ Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaleswar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 184km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68002/ Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaleswar(JER) origin 06:00 origin 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Angua(AGV) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Balichak(BCK) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Andul(ADL) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU 68002 Jaleswar 06:00 Howrah Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU ?
  • Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU Train Number is 68002.

  • How many days in a week 68002 Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU runs ?
  • 68002 Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68002 Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68002 Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU ?
  • Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU runs between Jaleswar to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jaleswar at 06:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68002 ?
  • 68002 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaleswar and at platform number 15 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU?
  • Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 184km between Jaleswar and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01864/ Konch - Ait Shuttle Express Special (UnReserved) run from Konch• to Ait Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18206/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)