68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
  • Number
    68007
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jaleswar/JER
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    184km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68002
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

68007/ Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jaleswar. The total distance covered by the train is 184km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68007/ Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:50 origin 0
Tikiapara(TPKR) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Dashnagar(DSNR) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Maurigram(MRGM) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Andul(ADL) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Sankrail(SEL) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Abada(ABB) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Ghoraghata(GGTA) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Nandaigajan P.H.(NDGJ) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Narayan Pakuria Murail(NPMR) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Khirai(KHAI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Duan(DUAN) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:38 19:43 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Angua(AGV) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU 68007 Howrah Junction 16:50 Jaleswar 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU ?
  • Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU Train Number is 68007.

  • How many days in a week 68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU runs ?
  • 68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU ?
  • Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU runs between Howrah Junction to Jaleswar. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:50 and reaches Jaleswar/JER at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68007 ?
  • 68007 arrives on platform number 11,15 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Jaleswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU?
  • Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 184km between Howrah Junction and Jaleswar.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaleswar at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express run from Udhampur to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)