68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU
  • Number
    68109
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Jajpur Keonjhar Road/JJKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    222km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68110
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

68109/ Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Jajpur Keonjhar Road. The total distance covered by the train is 222km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68109/ Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 16:50 origin 0
Hijli(HIJ) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Angua(AGV) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Basta(BTS) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Soro(SORO) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Markona(MKO) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Ranital(RNTL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU 58009 Kharagpur Junction 16:50 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 22:15 Daily
Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express 18037 Kharagpur Junction 16:15 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 21:40 Daily
Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU 68109 Kharagpur Junction 16:50 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Train Number is 68109.

  • How many days in a week 68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU runs ?
  • 68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU train is 5m at Balasore, Bhadrak,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU runs between Kharagpur Junction to Jajpur Keonjhar Road. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 16:50 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road/JJKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68109 ?
  • 68109 arrives on platform number 4 at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU?
  • Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 222km between Kharagpur Junction and Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)