68739 Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    68739
  • Source
    Anuppur Junction/APR
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68740
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

68739/ Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anuppur Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68739/ Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anuppur Junction(APR) origin 17:10 origin 0
Chhulha(CLF) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Jaithari(JTI) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Harri(HRB) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Pendra Road(PND) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Khodri(KOI) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Khongsara(KGS) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Belgahna(BIG) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ghutku(GTK) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Uslapur(USL) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU 68739 Anuppur Junction 17:10 Bilaspur Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU Train Number is 68739.

  • How many days in a week 68739 Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU runs ?
  • 68739 Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68739 Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68739 Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU train is 2m at Pendra Road, Belgahna, Kargi Road, Uslapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU runs between Anuppur Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Anuppur Junction at 17:10 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68739 ?
  • 68739 arrives on platform number at Anuppur Junction and at platform number 7 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU?
  • Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 152km between Anuppur Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anuppur - Bilaspur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)