71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU
  • Number
    71429
  • Source
    Satara/STR
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71430
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

71429/ Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Satara and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71429/ Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Satara(STR) origin 05:25 origin 0
Koregaon(KRG) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Rahimatpur(RMP) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Targaon(TAZ) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Masur(MSR) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Shirravde(SIW) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Karad(KRD) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Shenoli(SNE) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Bhavani Nagar(BVNR) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Takari(TKR) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Amnapur(ANQ) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Nandre(NDE) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Madhavnagar(MDVR) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Sangli(SLI) 08:07 08:10 3 0
Vishrambag(VRB) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge(NMGT) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Valivade(VV) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU 51441 Satara 05:25 Kolhapur SCSMT 09:55 Daily
Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU 71429 Satara 05:25 Kolhapur SCSMT 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU ?
  • Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Train Number is 71429.

  • How many days in a week 71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU runs ?
  • 71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU train is 3m at Sangli, Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU ?
  • Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU runs between Satara to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Satara at 05:25 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71429 ?
  • 71429 arrives on platform number 1 at Satara and at platform number 1 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU?
  • Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 181km between Satara and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 01:06 and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:55 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)