73021 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU
  • Number
    73021
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63022
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

73021/ Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73021/ Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 05:25 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Barala(BAA) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Takipur(TKP) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 06:30 06:40 10 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 06:51 06:56 5 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 07:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 63021 Azimganj Junction 05:25 Rampurhat Junction 07:15 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 73021 Azimganj Junction 05:25 Rampurhat Junction 07:15 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53023 Azimganj Junction 05:40 Rampurhat Junction 07:35 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53025 Azimganj Junction 09:15 Rampurhat Junction 11:05 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 00310 Azimganj Junction 04:10 Rampurhat Junction 06:00 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53031 Azimganj Junction 18:25 Rampurhat Junction 20:25 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat Express Special 03093 Azimganj Junction 05:55 Rampurhat Junction 07:40 Daily
Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU 63052 Azimganj Junction 04:10 Rampurhat Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU ?
  • Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU Train Number is 73021.

  • How many days in a week 73021 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU runs ?
  • 73021 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73021 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73021 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU train is 10m at Nalhati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU ?
  • Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU runs between Azimganj Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 05:25 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73021 ?
  • 73021 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU?
  • Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 59km between Azimganj Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)