73022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU
  • Number
    73022
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63021
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

73022/ Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73022/ Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 19:30 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Takipur(TKP) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Barala(BAA) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63022 Rampurhat Junction 19:30 Azimganj Junction 21:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63026 Rampurhat Junction 18:10 Azimganj Junction 20:00 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 73022 Rampurhat Junction 19:30 Azimganj Junction 21:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 53026 Rampurhat Junction 18:10 Azimganj Junction 20:00 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53024 Rampurhat Junction 22:25 Azimganj Junction 00:05 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53034 Rampurhat Junction 15:45 Azimganj Junction 17:30 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63051 Rampurhat Junction 21:10 Azimganj Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU ?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU Train Number is 73022.

  • How many days in a week 73022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU runs ?
  • 73022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU train is 2m at Nalhati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU ?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU runs between Rampurhat Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 19:30 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73022 ?
  • 73022 arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 59km between Rampurhat Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19566/ Uttaranchal Express run from Dehradun to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)