741 Rewa - Bilaspur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Bilaspur Special
  • Number
    741
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08247
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

741/ Rewa - Bilaspur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 741/ Rewa - Bilaspur Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 22:15 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Chhada(CHDX) 04:22 04:23 1 1
Burhar(BUH) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 07:31 07:36 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Bilaspur Express 58230 Rewa 22:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:45 Daily
Rewa - Bilaspur Special 08248 Rewa 22:15 Bilaspur Junction 08:30 Daily
Rewa - Bilaspur Express 18248 Rewa 22:15 Bilaspur Junction 08:30 Daily
Rewa - Bilaspur Special 741 Rewa 22:15 Bilaspur Junction 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Bilaspur Special ?
  • Rewa - Bilaspur Special Train Number is 741.

  • How many days in a week 741 Rewa - Bilaspur Special runs ?
  • 741 Rewa - Bilaspur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 741 Rewa - Bilaspur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 741 Rewa - Bilaspur Special train is 10m at Katni Junction, Shahdol,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Bilaspur Special ?
  • Rewa - Bilaspur Special runs between Rewa to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Rewa at 22:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 741 ?
  • 741 arrives on platform number at Rewa and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Bilaspur Special?
  • Rewa - Bilaspur Special took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 466km between Rewa and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Bilaspur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)