74862 Churu - Jaipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churu - Jaipur DEMU
  • Number
    74862
  • Source
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    201km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74861
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

74862/ Churu - Jaipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Churu Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 201km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74862/ Churu - Jaipur DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Churu Junction(CUR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Bissau(BUB) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Mahansar(MWR) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Ramgarh Shekhawati(RSWT) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Kayamsar(QMRS) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Rasheedpura Khori(RDK) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Goriyan(GIO) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Ranolishishu(RNIS) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Palsana(PLSN) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Baori Thikria(BOTI) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Sonthaliya(SNTH) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Chhota Gudha(COD) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Loharwara(LHW) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Bhaton Ki Gali(BHG) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Nindhar Benar(NDH) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 17:32 17:35 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churu - Jaipur DEMU 74862 Churu Junction 13:25 Jaipur Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churu - Jaipur DEMU ?
  • Churu - Jaipur DEMU Train Number is 74862.

  • How many days in a week 74862 Churu - Jaipur DEMU runs ?
  • 74862 Churu - Jaipur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74862 Churu - Jaipur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74862 Churu - Jaipur DEMU train is 5m at Sikar Junction, Ringas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Churu - Jaipur DEMU ?
  • Churu - Jaipur DEMU runs between Churu Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Churu Junction at 13:25 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74862 ?
  • 74862 arrives on platform number 3 at Churu Junction and at platform number 6 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churu - Jaipur DEMU?
  • Churu - Jaipur DEMU took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 201km between Churu Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Churu - Jaipur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22710/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express run from Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22677/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)