74903 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU
  • Number
    74903
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74902
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74903/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74903/ Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 18:35 origin 0
Suchi Pind(SCPD) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Alawalpur(AWL) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kala Bakra(KKL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Cholang(CGH) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Khudda Kurala(KZX) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Garna Sahib(GSB) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Dasuya(DZA) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Unchi Bassi(UCB) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Mukerian(MEX) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bhangala(BNGL) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ghiala(GILA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Kandrori(KNDI) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special 04641 Jalandhar City Junction 18:35 Pathankot Junction 21:15 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special 04479 Jalandhar City Junction 17:30 Pathankot Junction 20:20 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74903 Jalandhar City Junction 18:35 Pathankot Junction 21:25 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU 74901 Jalandhar City Junction 08:50 Pathankot Junction 11:50 Daily
Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) 54621 Jalandhar City Junction 17:30 Pathankot Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU Train Number is 74903.

  • How many days in a week 74903 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU runs ?
  • 74903 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74903 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74903 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU train is 2m at Bhangala, Mirthal, Pathankot Cantt,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 18:35 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74903 ?
  • 74903 arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 1 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU?
  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 116km between Jalandhar City Junction and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22614/ Shraddha Sethu Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17649/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)