74982 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU
  • Number
    74982
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Kot Kapura Junction/KKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74983
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

74982/ Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Kot Kapura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74982/ Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 10:30 origin 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Roranwala(RRW) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Charawan(CWN) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU 74984 Fazilka Junction 20:05 Kot Kapura Junction 22:00 Daily
Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU 74982 Fazilka Junction 10:30 Kot Kapura Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU ?
  • Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU Train Number is 74982.

  • How many days in a week 74982 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU runs ?
  • 74982 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74982 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74982 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU train is 2m at Lakhewali, Muktsar, Bariwala,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU ?
  • Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU runs between Fazilka Junction to Kot Kapura Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 10:30 and reaches Kot Kapura Junction/KKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74982 ?
  • 74982 arrives on platform number at Fazilka Junction and at platform number 1 at Kot Kapura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU?
  • Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 80km between Fazilka Junction and Kot Kapura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kot Kapura Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)