74986 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Bathinda DMU
  • Number
    74986
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74985
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74986/ Fazilka - Bathinda DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74986/ Fazilka - Bathinda DMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 03:00 origin 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 03:10 03:11 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 03:17 03:18 1 0
Roranwala(RRW) 03:27 03:28 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 03:37 03:38 1 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 03:45 03:46 1 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 03:51 03:52 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 04:00 04:02 2 0
Charawan(CWN) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 04:52 04:54 2 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 05:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU 74988 Fazilka Junction 16:10 Bathinda Junction 19:30 Daily
Fazilka - Bathinda DMU 74986 Fazilka Junction 03:00 Bathinda Junction 05:50 Daily
Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special 04632 Fazilka Junction 16:15 Bathinda Junction 19:25 Daily
Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54560 Fazilka Junction 13:00 Bathinda Junction 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Bathinda DMU ?
  • Fazilka - Bathinda DMU Train Number is 74986.

  • How many days in a week 74986 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU runs ?
  • 74986 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74986 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74986 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU train is 2m at Muktsar, Kot Kapura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Bathinda DMU ?
  • Fazilka - Bathinda DMU runs between Fazilka Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 03:00 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74986 ?
  • 74986 arrives on platform number at Fazilka Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Bathinda DMU?
  • Fazilka - Bathinda DMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 123km between Fazilka Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Bathinda DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12369/ Kumbh Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express run from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 14:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)