74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU
  • Number
    74988
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74987
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

74988/ Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74988/ Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 16:10 origin 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Roranwala(RRW) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Charawan(CWN) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 18:05 18:12 7 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU 74988 Fazilka Junction 16:10 Bathinda Junction 19:30 Daily
Fazilka - Bathinda DMU 74986 Fazilka Junction 03:00 Bathinda Junction 05:50 Daily
Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Express Special 04632 Fazilka Junction 16:15 Bathinda Junction 19:25 Daily
Fazilka - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54560 Fazilka Junction 13:00 Bathinda Junction 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU ?
  • Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU Train Number is 74988.

  • How many days in a week 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU runs ?
  • 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU train is 7m at Kot Kapura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU ?
  • Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU runs between Fazilka Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 16:10 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74988 ?
  • 74988 arrives on platform number at Fazilka Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU?
  • Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 123km between Fazilka Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Bathinda DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)