76830 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    76830
  • Source
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76831
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

76830/ Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76830/ Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) origin 06:50 origin 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Chettinad(CTND) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Namanasamudram(NMN) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Vellanur(VEL) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Keeranur(KRUR) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special 06126 Karaikkudi Junction 07:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:05 Daily
Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 06840 Karaikkudi Junction 09:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76840 Karaikkudi Junction 09:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76830 Karaikkudi Junction 06:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU ?
  • Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Train Number is 76830.

  • How many days in a week 76830 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs ?
  • 76830 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76830 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76830 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU train is 1m at Kottaiyur, Chettinad, Tirumayam, Namanasamudram, Pudukkottai, Vellanur, Keeranur, Kumaramangalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU ?
  • Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs between Karaikkudi Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Karaikkudi Junction at 06:50 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76830 ?
  • 76830 arrives on platform number at Karaikkudi Junction and at platform number 4 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU?
  • Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 90km between Karaikkudi Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)