80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special
  • Number
    80824
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2151km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    80823
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2151km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 21:45 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:15 12:30 15 1
Eluru(EE) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:38 22:43 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:00 01:20 20 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special Train Number is 80824.

  • How many days in a week 80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 21:45 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 80824 ?
  • 80824 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special?
  • Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 2151km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains