96110 TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96110
  • Source
    Karjat Junction/KJT
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96109
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

96110/ TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karjat Junction and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96110/ TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karjat Junction(KJT) origin 13:27 origin 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Thane(TNA) 14:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local 96110 Karjat Junction 13:27 Thane 14:52 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local ?
  • TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local Train Number is 96110.

  • How many days in a week 96110 TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local runs ?
  • 96110 TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96110 TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96110 TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local train is 1m at Bhivpuri Road, Neral Junction, Shelu, Vangani, Badlapur, Ambernath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva,

  • What is the Schedule of TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local ?
  • TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local runs between Karjat Junction to Thane. It departs from Karjat Junction at 13:27 and reaches Thane/TNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96110 ?
  • 96110 arrives on platform number 3 at Karjat Junction and at platform number 3 at Thane.

  • What is the travel route and time of TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local?
  • TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 67km between Karjat Junction and Thane.

  • What is the last station of TS4 / Karjat - Thane Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thane at 14:52 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22659/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 00:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)