Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 01247/

Check the current running status of 01247/Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

01247 / Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Aug 2022 09:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin

18:45

-

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

19:45

19:47

2

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

21:25

21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Roha (ROHA)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Mangaon (MNI)

23:26

23:28

2

-

1

N.A

Khed (KHED)

00:34

00:36

2

-

2

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Savarda (SVX)

01:26

01:28

2

-

2

N.A

Aravali Road (AVRD)

01:44

01:46

2

-

2

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

02:00

02:02

2

-

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

03:00

03:05

5

-

2

N.A

Adavali (ADVI)

04:00

04:02

2

-

2

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

04:24

04:26

2

-

2

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

04:56

04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Nandgaon Road (NAN)

05:20

05:22

2

-

2

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

05:50

05:52

2

-

2

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

06:20

06:22

2

-

2

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

06:40

06:42

2

-

2

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

07:20

07:22

2

-

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

08:50

08:52

2

-

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Indrayani SF Express(22105) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 05:41 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Express(14234) Departed from Mankapur Junction(MUR) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 19:15 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express(22401) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Udhampur(UHP) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Udhampur 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express(22213) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 163 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express(20837) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Junagarh Road(JNRD) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Junagarh Road

  • Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT)(22143) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Bidar

  • Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express(14727) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Tilak Bridge 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express(19056) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 18:40 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Valsad

  • Malabar Express (PT)(16630) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival