Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 01247/Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Festival Special

Check the current running status of 01247/Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Festival Special which runs between CSMT to NGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

01247 / Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Festival Special(CSMT - NGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 07 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 15:01 08-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/22:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:43/23:42

00:49/23:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

04:15/02:20

04:18/02:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

07:33/05:20

07:36/05:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

08:11/05:55

08:21/06:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

09:46/07:18

09:49/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

10:22/07:50

10:26/07:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:53/09:12

11:57/09:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

2

N.A

Dhamangaon (DMN)

12:42/09:50

12:43/09:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

13:29/10:33

13:32/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 57min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:00/13:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 31 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 14:34 01-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/22:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:32/23:42

01:37/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

04:13/02:20

04:16/02:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

07:32/05:20

07:36/05:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

08:04/05:55

08:16/06:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

09:57/07:18

09:59/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

10:29/07:50

10:35/07:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:35/09:12

11:38/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

N.A

Dhamangaon (DMN)

12:26/09:50

12:27/09:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

13:12/10:33

13:14/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:32/13:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 24 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 15:48 25-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/22:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:58/23:42

01:08/23:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

04:12/02:20

04:15/02:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

07:41/05:20

07:44/05:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

08:09/05:55

08:20/06:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

09:55/07:18

09:57/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

10:25/07:50

10:30/07:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:52/09:12

11:55/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

2

N.A

Dhamangaon (DMN)

12:39/09:50

12:42/09:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

13:41/10:33

13:43/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 8min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:44/13:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 34min

2

Platform 7

Train Delay Pattern of 01247 / Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Festival Special

Station Arrival 2022-01-21 2022-01-14 2022-01-07 2021-12-31 2021-12-24 2021-12-17 2021-12-10
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 23:42 0 min 0 min 61 min 110 min 76 min 0 min 0 min
Nasik Road (NK) 02:20 0 min 0 min 115 min 113 min 112 min 0 min 0 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 05:20 0 min 0 min 133 min 132 min 141 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:55 0 min 0 min 136 min 129 min 134 min 0 min 0 min
Shegaon (SEG) 07:18 0 min 0 min 148 min 159 min 157 min 0 min 0 min
Akola Junction (AK) 07:50 0 min 0 min 152 min 159 min 155 min 0 min 0 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 09:12 0 min 0 min 161 min 143 min 160 min 0 min 0 min
Dhamangaon (DMN) 09:50 0 min 0 min 172 min 156 min 169 min 0 min 0 min
Wardha Junction (WR) 10:33 0 min 0 min 176 min 159 min 188 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 13:10 0 min 0 min 110 min 82 min 154 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)(15097) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at 23:50 on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)(22641) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 16:55 on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 71 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express(12547) Departed from Agra Cantt.(AGC) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)(12980) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)(12216) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)(12812) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 09:40 on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express(14810) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Jaisalmer 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express(12017) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:46 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express(16206) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Talguppa(TLGP) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Talguppa

  • Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express(12074) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival