01247 Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01247
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    634km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    01248
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

01247/ Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 634km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01247/ Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 18:45 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Khed(KHED) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Savarda(SVX) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Aravali Road(AVRD) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Adavali(ADVI) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special ?
  • Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special Train Number is 01247.

  • How many days in a week 01247 Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01247 Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01247 Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01247 Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special train is 5m at Panvel Junction, Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special ?
  • Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special runs between Pune Junction to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 18:45 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01247 ?
  • 01247 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special?
  • Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 634km between Pune Junction and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Madgaon Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)