00017 Himsagar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himsagar Express Special
  • Number
    00017
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3789km
  • Train Travel Time
    68h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06318
  • Stops
    65
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

00017/ Himsagar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 3789km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00017/ Himsagar Express Special has 65 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 14:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:17 01:20 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Chittoor(CTO) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:05 13:06 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:44 14:54 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Warangal(WL) 17:44 17:49 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:10 19:11 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:30 13:38 8 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 14:48 14:50 2 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:13 16:15 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:55 17:00 5 2
Faridabad(FDB) 19:43 19:45 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:16 20:31 15 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:55 21:10 15 2
Shakur Basti(SSB) 21:39 21:41 2 2
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 21:57 21:59 2 2
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:31 22:33 2 2
Jind Junction(JIND) 23:15 23:18 3 2
Narwana Junction(NRW) 23:47 23:49 2 2
Tohana(TUN) 00:09 00:11 2 3
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 00:40 00:43 3 3
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 00:57 00:59 2 3
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFM) 01:17 01:19 2 3
Sangrur(SAG) 01:31 01:33 2 3
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:57 02:00 3 3
Malerkotla(MET) 02:13 02:15 2 3
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 02:30 02:32 2 3
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:10 03:20 10 3
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 03:49 03:51 2 3
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:10 04:15 5 3
Mukerian(MEX) 05:16 05:18 2 3
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:00 06:05 5 3
Kathua(KTHU) 06:34 06:36 2 3
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:20 08:30 10 3
Udhampur(UHP) 09:46 09:48 2 3
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 10:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himsagar Express (PT) 16317 Kanniyakumari 14:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:35 Friday
Himsagar Express Special 00017 Kanniyakumari 14:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:35 Friday
Himsagar Express Special 06317 Kanniyakumari 14:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himsagar Express Special ?
  • Himsagar Express Special Train Number is 00017.

  • How many days in a week 00017 Himsagar Express Special runs ?
  • 00017 Himsagar Express Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00017 Himsagar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00017 Himsagar Express Special train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Himsagar Express Special ?
  • Himsagar Express Special runs between Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 14:15 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00017 ?
  • 00017 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanniyakumari and at platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himsagar Express Special?
  • Himsagar Express Special took 68h 20m to cover total distance of 3789km between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Himsagar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)