00027 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special
  • Number
    00027
  • Source
    Seoraphuli Junction/SHE
  • Destination
    Tarakeswar/TAK
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    00028
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

00027/ Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Seoraphuli Junction and Tarakeswar. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00027/ Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) origin 00:30 origin 0
Diara(DEA) 00:37 00:38 1 0
Nasibpur(NSF) 00:40 00:41 1 0
Singur(SIU) 00:44 00:45 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 00:47 00:48 1 0
Nalikul(NKL) 00:51 00:52 1 0
Maliya Halt(MLYA) 00:55 00:56 1 0
Haripal(HPL) 00:57 00:58 1 0
Kaikala(KKAE) 01:01 01:02 1 0
Bahir Khanda(BAHW) 01:04 01:05 1 0
Loknath(LOK) 01:08 01:09 1 0
Tarakeswar(TAK) 01:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local 37411 Seoraphuli Junction 05:15 Tarakeswar 06:05 Daily
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local 37413 Seoraphuli Junction 23:10 Tarakeswar 23:58 Daily
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local 37415 Seoraphuli Junction 08:25 Tarakeswar 09:15 Daily
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Local 37417 Seoraphuli Junction 13:15 Tarakeswar 14:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special ?
  • Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special Train Number is 00027.

  • How many days in a week 00027 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special runs ?
  • 00027 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special runs on Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00027 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00027 Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special train is 1m at Diara, Nasibpur, Singur, Kamarkundu, Nalikul, Maliya Halt, Haripal, Kaikala, Bahir Khanda, Loknath,

  • What is the Schedule of Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special ?
  • Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special runs between Seoraphuli Junction to Tarakeswar. It departs from Seoraphuli Junction at 00:30 and reaches Tarakeswar/TAK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00027 ?
  • 00027 arrives on platform number at Seoraphuli Junction and at platform number at Tarakeswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special?
  • Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 35km between Seoraphuli Junction and Tarakeswar.

  • What is the last station of Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja EMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tarakeswar at 01:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)