00936 Himsagar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himsagar Express Special
  • Number
    00936
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3789km
  • Train Travel Time
    72h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06317
  • Stops
    69
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

00936/ Himsagar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 3789km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00936/ Himsagar Express Special has 69 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 22:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kathua(KTHU) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Sangrur(SAG) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 09:25 09:28 3 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Barsola(BZO) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Julana(JNA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:36 12:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 14:00 25 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:32 14:34 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:55 22:03 8 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:10 02:20 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:00 10:02 2 2
Chandrapur(CD) 11:37 11:39 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:05 13:10 5 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:52 14:53 1 2
Warangal(WL) 16:08 16:10 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 17:59 18:00 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:40 20:45 5 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:18 21:20 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 22:43 22:45 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 00:18 00:20 2 3
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:43 02:45 2 3
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:15 03:20 5 3
Chittoor(CTO) 04:29 04:30 1 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:15 05:20 5 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:33 06:35 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 08:07 08:10 3 3
Erode Junction(ED) 09:15 09:20 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:08 10:10 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:17 11:20 3 3
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:27 12:30 3 3
Ottappalam(OTP) 12:54 12:55 1 3
Thrissur(TCR) 13:57 14:00 3 3
Aluva(AWY) 15:03 15:05 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:25 15:30 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:57 17:00 3 3
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:29 17:30 1 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:40 17:42 2 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:03 18:05 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:47 18:50 3 3
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 19:59 20:00 1 3
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 20:20 20:25 5 3
Kulitturai(KZT) 21:29 21:30 1 3
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 22:15 22:20 5 3
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 23:20 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himsagar Express (PT) 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Kanniyakumari 23:20 Monday
Himsagar Express Special 00936 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Kanniyakumari 23:20 Monday
Himsagar Express Special 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Kanniyakumari 23:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himsagar Express Special ?
  • Himsagar Express Special Train Number is 00936.

  • How many days in a week 00936 Himsagar Express Special runs ?
  • 00936 Himsagar Express Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00936 Himsagar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00936 Himsagar Express Special train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Himsagar Express Special ?
  • Himsagar Express Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00936 ?
  • 00936 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himsagar Express Special?
  • Himsagar Express Special took 72h 50m to cover total distance of 3789km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Himsagar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)