01029 Koyna Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koyna Special
  • Number
    01029
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01030
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

01029/ Koyna Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01029/ Koyna Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:40 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Thane(TNA) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Talegaon(TGN) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Khadki(KK) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Jejuri(JJR) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Nira(NIRA) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Wathar(WTR) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Satara(STR) 15:57 16:00 3 0
Koregaon(KRG) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Rahimatpur(RMP) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Masur(MSR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Shirravde(SIW) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Karad(KRD) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Sangli(SLI) 18:17 18:20 3 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahalaxmi Special (PT) 01411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 07:20 Daily
Koyna Special 01029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:00 Daily
Koyna Express 11029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:00 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koyna Special ?
  • Koyna Special Train Number is 01029.

  • How many days in a week 01029 Koyna Special runs ?
  • 01029 Koyna Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01029 Koyna Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01029 Koyna Special train is 5m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Koyna Special ?
  • Koyna Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:40 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01029 ?
  • 01029 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koyna Special?
  • Koyna Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 516km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Koyna Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11056/ Godan Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)