01030 Koyna Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koyna Special
  • Number
    01030
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01029
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

01030/ Koyna Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01030/ Koyna Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge(NMGT) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Vishrambag(VRB) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Sangli(SLI) 09:32 09:35 3 0
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Karad(KRD) 10:47 10:50 3 0
Masur(MSR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Rahimatpur(RMP) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Koregaon(KRG) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Satara(STR) 12:02 12:05 3 0
Wathar(WTR) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Nira(NIRA) 13:27 13:30 3 0
Jejuri(JJR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Talegaon(TGN) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Thane(TNA) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahalaxmi Special (PT) 01412 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:25 Daily
Koyna Special 01030 Kolhapur SCSMT 08:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 Daily
Koyna Express 11030 Kolhapur SCSMT 08:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17412 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koyna Special ?
  • Koyna Special Train Number is 01030.

  • How many days in a week 01030 Koyna Special runs ?
  • 01030 Koyna Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01030 Koyna Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01030 Koyna Special train is 5m at Miraj Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Koyna Special ?
  • Koyna Special runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 08:15 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01030 ?
  • 01030 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koyna Special?
  • Koyna Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 516km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Koyna Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ Pinakini SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)