01035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT)
  • Number
    01035
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1211km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01036
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01035/ Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1211km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01035/ Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Satara(STR) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Karad(KRD) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 10:52 10:53 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 11:36 11:38 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 21:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) 01035 Dadar Central 21:30 Mysuru Junction 21:40 Thusday
Dadar Central - Mysuru (Sharavati) Express (PT) 11035 Dadar Central 21:30 Mysuru Junction 21:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) ?
  • Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) Train Number is 01035.

  • How many days in a week 01035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) ?
  • Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) runs between Dadar Central to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Dadar Central at 21:30 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01035 ?
  • 01035 arrives on platform number 8 at Dadar Central and at platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT)?
  • Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1211km between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20474/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)