01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special
  • Number
    01057
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2045km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01058
  • Stops
    76
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01057/ Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2045km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01057/ Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special has 76 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Thane(TNA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Kasara(KSRA) 01:28 01:31 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Savda(SAV) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Raver(RV) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 09:41 09:43 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 10:47 10:49 2 1
Harda(HD) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Budni(BNI) 13:20 13:21 1 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 14:23 14:25 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 16:13 16:15 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 18:39 18:41 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 19:09 19:11 2 1
Babina(BAB) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Datia(DAA) 20:52 20:54 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 21:17 21:19 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 21:54 21:56 2 1
Morena(MRA) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Palwal(PWL) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 02:57 02:59 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:19 03:21 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 03:45 04:00 15 2
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:14 04:16 2 2
Narela(NUR) 04:35 04:37 2 2
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Ganaur(GNU) 05:05 05:07 2 2
Samalkha(SMK) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:35 05:37 2 2
Karnal(KUN) 06:01 06:03 2 2
Nilokheri(NLKR) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 06:43 06:45 2 2
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 07:01 07:03 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:50 08:00 10 2
Ambala City(UBC) 08:11 08:13 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 08:39 08:41 2 2
Patiala(PTA) 09:28 09:30 2 2
Nabha(NBA) 10:12 10:14 2 2
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 10:45 10:50 5 2
Malerkotla(MET) 11:06 11:08 2 2
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 11:40 11:42 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:45 12:55 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 13:09 13:11 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 13:43 13:45 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:02 14:04 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:15 14:20 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:51 14:53 2 2
Jandiala(JNL) 15:33 15:35 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 16:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express (PT) 11057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Amritsar Junction 16:15 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special 01057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Amritsar Junction 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special Train Number is 01057.

  • How many days in a week 01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special runs ?
  • 01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01057 ?
  • 01057 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special took 40h 45m to cover total distance of 2045km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)