01078 Jhelum Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhelum Special
  • Number
    01078
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2171km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01077
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01078/ Jhelum Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2171km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01078/ Jhelum Special has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 23:40 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Taraori(TRR) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Gharaunda(GRA) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Narela(NUR) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 10:45 10:47 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:15 11:30 15 1
Faridabad(FDB) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Morena(MRA) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 17:09 17:11 2 1
Datia(DAA) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Babina(BAB) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 22:22 22:24 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:15 23:20 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 23:32 23:34 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 00:36 00:38 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Banapura(BPF) 01:36 01:38 2 2
Harda(HD) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Chhanera(CAER) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 04:47 04:50 3 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:10 07:12 2 2
Pachora Junction(PC) 07:43 07:45 2 2
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:48 10:50 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 11:30 11:32 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 12:37 12:40 3 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 14:23 14:25 2 2
Uruli(URI) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhelum Express 11078 Jammu Tawi 23:40 Pune Junction 15:55 Daily
Jhelum Special 01078 Jammu Tawi 23:40 Pune Junction 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhelum Special ?
  • Jhelum Special Train Number is 01078.

  • How many days in a week 01078 Jhelum Special runs ?
  • 01078 Jhelum Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01078 Jhelum Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01078 Jhelum Special train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhelum Special ?
  • Jhelum Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 23:40 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01078 ?
  • 01078 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 1 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhelum Special?
  • Jhelum Special took 40h 15m to cover total distance of 2171km between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhelum Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13350/ Patna - Singrauli Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of 19:26 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)