01233 Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01233
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    278km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01234
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

01233/ Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Ratnagiri. The total distance covered by the train is 278km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01233/ Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 08:00 origin 0
Roha(ROHA) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Veer(VEER) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Khed(KHED) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special 01233 Panvel Junction 08:00 Ratnagiri 15:40 Thusday Sunday
Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special 01033XX Panvel Junction 08:00 Ratnagiri 15:40 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special Train Number is 01233.

  • How many days in a week 01233 Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01233 Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01233 Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01233 Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special train is 5m at Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special ?
  • Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special runs between Panvel Junction to Ratnagiri. It departs from Panvel Junction at 08:00 and reaches Ratnagiri/RN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01233 ?
  • 01233 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Ratnagiri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special?
  • Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 278km between Panvel Junction and Ratnagiri.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratnagiri at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05018/ Kashi Express Special Fare Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04527/ Shivalik Deluxe Special run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04419/ Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special run from Mathura Junction to Ghaziabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04406/ Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special run from Kurukshetra Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04310/ Ujjaini Express Special run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)