01463 Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi)
  • Number
    01463
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1403km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01464
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01463/ Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1403km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01463/ Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 09:55 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 10:03 10:08 5 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 11:54 11:59 5 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:48 13:53 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:37 14:42 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:30 18:50 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 20:24 20:29 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:40 06:50 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Kareli(KY) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Shridham(SRID) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) 11463 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 14:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) 11465 Somnath 09:30 Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Monday Saturday
Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Bina) 01465 Somnath 09:55 Jabalpur Junction 16:25 Monday Saturday
Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) 01463 Somnath 09:55 Jabalpur Junction 13:25 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) ?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) Train Number is 01463.

  • How many days in a week 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) runs ?
  • 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) ?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) runs between Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Somnath at 09:55 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01463 ?
  • 01463 arrives on platform number at Somnath and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi)?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) took 27h 30m to cover total distance of 1403km between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12163/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09726/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09615/ Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special run from Ajmer Junction to Marwar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)