01464 Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT)
  • Number
    01464
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1403km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01463
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01464/ Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 1403km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01464/ Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Shridham(SRID) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Kareli(KY) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:33 18:35 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:43 12:48 5 1
Gondal(GDL) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 14:51 14:52 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 16:15 16:16 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 17:01 17:06 5 1
Somnath(SMNH) 17:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) 11464 Jabalpur Junction 11:40 Somnath 17:45 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) 11466 Jabalpur Junction 10:00 Somnath 17:45 Monday Friday
Jabalpur - Somnath COVID -19 Special (Via Bina) 01466 Jabalpur Junction 12:30 Somnath 17:55 Monday Friday
Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) 01464 Jabalpur Junction 14:00 Somnath 17:55 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) Train Number is 01464.

  • How many days in a week 01464 Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) runs ?
  • 01464 Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01464 Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01464 Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) ?
  • Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) runs between Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 14:00 and reaches Somnath/SMNH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01464 ?
  • 01464 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Somnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT)?
  • Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1403km between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Somnath COVID - 19 Special (Via Itarsi) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Somnath at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04781/ Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 01:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04723/ Kalindi COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04644/ Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Express Special run from Fazilka Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04609/ Hemkunt Special run from Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04512/ Nauchandi Express Special run from Saharanpur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)