01841 Gita Jayanti Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gita Jayanti Special (PT)
  • Number
    01841
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    824km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01842
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01841/ Gita Jayanti Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 824km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01841/ Gita Jayanti Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 18:35 origin 0
MCSC(MCSC) 19:02 19:04 2 0
ISHN(ISHN) 19:24 19:26 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 19:47 19:49 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 20:21 20:23 2 0
UDPR(UDPR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:50 22:10 20 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:45 00:05 -1420 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Chata(CHJ) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Hodal(HDL) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Palwal(PWL) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:16 08:18 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Nilokheri(NLKR) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gita Jayanti Express 11901 Khajuraho 18:35 Kurukshetra Junction 12:15 Daily
Gita Jayanti Express 11841 Khajuraho 18:35 Kurukshetra Junction 12:15 Daily
Gita Jayanti Special (PT) 01841 Khajuraho 18:35 Kurukshetra Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gita Jayanti Special (PT) ?
  • Gita Jayanti Special (PT) Train Number is 01841.

  • How many days in a week 01841 Gita Jayanti Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01841 Gita Jayanti Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01841 Gita Jayanti Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01841 Gita Jayanti Special (PT) train is 20m at Lalitpur Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gita Jayanti Special (PT) ?
  • Gita Jayanti Special (PT) runs between Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Junction. It departs from Khajuraho at 18:35 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01841 ?
  • 01841 arrives on platform number at Khajuraho and at platform number 4 at Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gita Jayanti Special (PT)?
  • Gita Jayanti Special (PT) took 17h 40m to cover total distance of 824km between Khajuraho and Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gita Jayanti Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)