02039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02039
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    282km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02040
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

02039/ Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 282km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02039/ Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 15:10 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:03 20:05 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12039 Kathgodam 15:10 New Delhi 20:50 Daily
Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 02039 Kathgodam 15:10 New Delhi 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special ?
  • Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02039.

  • How many days in a week 02039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special ?
  • Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs between Kathgodam to New Delhi. It departs from Kathgodam at 15:10 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02039 ?
  • 02039 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number 11 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special?
  • Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 282km between Kathgodam and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)