02040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02040
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    282km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02039
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

02040/ New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 282km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02040/ New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:20 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:51 08:56 5 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 10:42 10:45 3 0
Haldwani(HDW) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Kathgodam(KGM) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express 12040 New Delhi 06:20 Kathgodam 11:55 Daily
New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special 02040 New Delhi 06:20 Kathgodam 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02040.

  • How many days in a week 02040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special runs between New Delhi to Kathgodam. It departs from New Delhi at 06:20 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02040 ?
  • 02040 arrives on platform number 11 at New Delhi and at platform number at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special?
  • New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 282km between New Delhi and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express run from HUBLI JN to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17309/ Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17244/ Rayagada - Guntur Express run from Rayagada to Guntur Junction. Depart time of 15:31 and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17233/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16724/ Ananthapuri Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)