02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02058
  • Source
    Una Himachal/UHL
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    385km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02057
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02058/ Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Una Himachal and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 385km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02058/ Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Una Himachal(UHL) origin 05:05 origin 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 05:22 05:28 6 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 07:02 07:04 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:38 07:43 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:32 08:45 13 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:10 11:12 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special 02058 Una Himachal 05:05 New Delhi 11:55 Daily
Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express 12058 Una Himachal 05:05 New Delhi 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02058.

  • How many days in a week 02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special train is 13m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Una Himachal to New Delhi. It departs from Una Himachal at 05:05 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02058 ?
  • 02058 arrives on platform number 1 at Una Himachal and at platform number 11 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 385km between Una Himachal and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)