02082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02082
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02081
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

02082/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02082/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 14:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 17:32 17:35 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 19:00 19:03 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Kannur Main 00:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special 02082 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Kannur Main 00:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02082.

  • How many days in a week 02082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kannur Main. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14:50 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02082 ?
  • 02082 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 500km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)