02098 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special
  • Number
    02098
  • Source
    Junagarh Road/JNRD
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02097
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02098/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02098/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Junagarh Road(JNRD) origin 17:30 origin 0
Bhawanipatna(BWIP) 18:04 18:09 5 0
Ambodala(AMB) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:50 23:15 25 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 01:59 02:01 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 02:28 02:33 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:54 04:59 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special 02098 Junagarh Road 17:30 Bhubaneswar 05:20 Daily
Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express 18438 Junagarh Road 16:30 Bhubaneswar 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special ?
  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special Train Number is 02098.

  • How many days in a week 02098 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special runs ?
  • 02098 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02098 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02098 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special ?
  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special runs between Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Junagarh Road at 17:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02098 ?
  • 02098 arrives on platform number 1 at Junagarh Road and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special?
  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 655km between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05284/ Janki Express Special run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04725/ Bhiwani - Mathura Special run from Bhiwani Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03367/ Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special run from Katihar Junction to Sonpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03236/ Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Special run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of 04:53 and arrival time of 13:24. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02934/ Karnavati SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)