02137 Punjab Mail Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punjab Mail Special (PT)
  • Number
    02137
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1928km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02138
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02137/ Punjab Mail Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1928km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02137/ Punjab Mail Special (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 19:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Harda(HD) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:18 08:20 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Babina(BAB) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:10 14:18 8 1
Datia(DAA) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Morena(MRA) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 18:14 18:16 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:55 20:57 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:25 21:40 15 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 21:54 21:56 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 22:26 22:28 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:56 22:58 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 23:44 23:46 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 00:11 00:13 2 2
Tohana(TUN) 00:32 00:34 2 2
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Bareta(BRZ) 01:06 01:08 2 2
Budhlada(BLZ) 01:20 01:22 2 2
Mansa(MSZ) 01:35 01:37 2 2
Maur(MAUR) 01:51 01:53 2 2
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 02:45 03:10 25 2
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 03:22 03:24 2 2
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 03:37 03:39 2 2
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Faridkot(FDK) 04:10 04:12 2 2
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 05:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punjab Mail (PT) 12137 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Daily
Punjab Mail Special (PT) 02137 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Punjab Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Punjab Mail Special (PT) Train Number is 02137.

  • How many days in a week 02137 Punjab Mail Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02137 Punjab Mail Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02137 Punjab Mail Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02137 Punjab Mail Special (PT) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Punjab Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Punjab Mail Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:35 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02137 ?
  • 02137 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Punjab Mail Special (PT)?
  • Punjab Mail Special (PT) took 33h 35m to cover total distance of 1928km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Punjab Mail Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)