02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02249
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3552km
  • Train Travel Time
    63h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02250
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02249/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3552km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02249/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 03:10 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 03:20 03:22 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:32 03:33 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:05 07:25 20 0
Perambur(PER) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:25 21:45 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:36 11:41 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:10 17:20 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:20 19:22 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 22:05 22:07 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:15 23:17 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:52 23:57 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:45 02:50 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 03:39 03:41 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 06:35 06:45 10 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 09:45 09:50 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 10:22 10:24 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 10:58 11:05 7 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 13:00 13:02 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 14:20 14:30 10 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 15:28 15:33 5 2
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 15:54 15:59 5 2
Moranhat(MRHT) 16:31 16:33 2 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 17:15 17:25 10 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 18:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) 02249 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:10 New Tinsukia Junction 18:25 Tuesday
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) 22501 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:10 New Tinsukia Junction 20:45 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02249.

  • How many days in a week 02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 03:10 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02249 ?
  • 02249 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) took 63h 15m to cover total distance of 3552km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)