02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02250
  • Source
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3552km
  • Train Travel Time
    64h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02249
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02250/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Tinsukia Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3552km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02250/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) origin 18:05 origin 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 20:13 20:18 5 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 20:37 20:42 5 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 23:33 23:40 7 0
Diphu(DPU) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 07:11 07:13 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:25 08:30 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 09:40 09:45 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 12:10 12:12 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:15 14:25 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:17 22:20 3 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:55 07:00 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:30 20 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:20 10:25 5 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:45 13:50 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:55 15:15 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 22:28 22:30 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 23:48 23:50 2 2
Perambur(PER) 03:10 03:15 5 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 05:35 10 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:53 06:55 2 3
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:08 09:10 2 3
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:17 09:18 1 3
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:36 09:38 2 3
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 10:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) 22502 New Tinsukia Junction 17:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:30 Friday
New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT) 02250 New Tinsukia Junction 18:05 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT) ?
  • New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02250.

  • How many days in a week 02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT) ?
  • New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT) runs between New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from New Tinsukia Junction at 18:05 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02250 ?
  • 02250 arrives on platform number at New Tinsukia Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT)?
  • New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT) took 64h 10m to cover total distance of 3552km between New Tinsukia Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)