02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02510
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2973km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02509
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 2973km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:15 08:17 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:08 10:10 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:00 11:02 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 13:10 13:12 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:30 14:40 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:50 19:00 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:14 22:17 3 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:55 15:15 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Perambur(PER) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 05:35 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:01 08:02 1 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:17 09:18 1 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) 12510 Guwahati 06:20 Bengaluru Cantt. 10:50 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) 02510 Guwahati 06:20 Bengaluru Cantt. 10:00 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02510.

  • How many days in a week 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) runs between Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Guwahati at 06:20 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02510 ?
  • 02510 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Guwahati and at platform number at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) took 51h 40m to cover total distance of 2973km between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)