02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02514
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2506km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02513
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2506km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:17 07:22 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:45 09:50 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:12 11:14 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:35 11:40 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:15 14:40 25 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:50 19:00 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:30 02:45 15 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:55 15:15 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special 02514 Guwahati 06:20 Secunderabad Junction 03:35 Thusday
Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) 12514 Guwahati 06:20 Secunderabad Junction 03:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 02514.

  • How many days in a week 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special train is 25m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special runs between Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 06:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02514 ?
  • 02514 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special?
  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special took 45h 15m to cover total distance of 2506km between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22183/ Saket SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)