02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Coimbatore Special
  • Number
    02516
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3492km
  • Train Travel Time
    63h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02515
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02516/ Silchar - Coimbatore Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3492km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02516/ Silchar - Coimbatore Special has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 20:10 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 20:50 21:05 15 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 22:51 22:56 5 0
Maibang(MBG) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:40 02:00 20 1
Hojai(HJI) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 06:20 20 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 08:15 08:17 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:03 10:05 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 10:55 10:57 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 12:30 12:32 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:30 14:40 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 18:50 19:00 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:17 22:20 3 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Balasore(BLS) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:56 05:58 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:55 07:00 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:30 20 2
Balugaon(BALU) 09:15 09:17 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:20 10:25 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 11:53 11:55 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:47 12:49 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:45 13:50 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:55 15:15 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 2
Perambur(PER) 03:10 03:15 5 3
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:08 04:10 2 3
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 05:35 10 3
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:53 06:55 2 3
Salem Junction(SA) 08:27 08:30 3 3
Erode Junction(ED) 09:35 09:40 5 3
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:28 10:30 2 3
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 12:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Coimbatore Express (PT) 12516 Silchar 20:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 12:00 Tuesday
Silchar - Coimbatore Special 02516 Silchar 20:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 12:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Coimbatore Special ?
  • Silchar - Coimbatore Special Train Number is 02516.

  • How many days in a week 02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Special runs ?
  • 02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Special train is 20m at Lumding Junction, Guwahati, Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Coimbatore Special ?
  • Silchar - Coimbatore Special runs between Silchar to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Silchar at 20:10 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02516 ?
  • 02516 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Coimbatore Special?
  • Silchar - Coimbatore Special took 63h 50m to cover total distance of 3492km between Silchar and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Coimbatore Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)