02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02551
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3033km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02552
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02551/ Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3033km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02551/ Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:00 15:40 40 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Midnapore(MDN) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 16:52 16:54 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 20:15 20:35 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:05 02:15 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:23 04:25 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:15 06:25 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 08:10 08:12 2 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 08:30 08:32 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 12:38 12:40 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 14:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) 12551 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Kamakhya Junction 14:30 Saturday
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) 02551Z Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Kamakhya Junction 14:30 Saturday
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) 02551 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Kamakhya Junction 14:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02551.

  • How many days in a week 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) train is 40m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02551 ?
  • 02551 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) took 54h 0m to cover total distance of 3033km between Yesvantpur Junction and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12475/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 04:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
17251/ Guntur - Kacheguda Express run from Guntur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)