02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02552
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3026km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02551
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3026km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 14:00 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:50 14:52 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 17:20 17:22 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:20 18:22 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 18:48 18:50 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:27 04:32 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:05 22:15 10 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:05 04:15 10 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:29 08:30 1 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:45 11:10 25 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:05 13:10 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) 12552 Kamakhya Junction 14:00 Yesvantpur Junction 17:30 Wednesday
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) 02552 Kamakhya Junction 14:00 Yesvantpur Junction 17:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02552.

  • How many days in a week 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 14:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02552 ?
  • 02552 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) took 51h 30m to cover total distance of 3026km between Kamakhya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 19:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:38 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)