02611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special
  • Number
    02611
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2308km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02612
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2308km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 10:45 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Eluru(EE) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 17:25 17:45 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 20:21 20:26 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:15 23:25 10 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 00:06 00:08 2 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:39 00:41 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 01:50 01:52 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special 02611 Chennai Central 10:45 New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:15 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) 22611 Chennai Central 11:00 New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special Train Number is 02611.

  • How many days in a week 02611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special runs ?
  • 02611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special runs between Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 10:45 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02611 ?
  • 02611 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special took 41h 30m to cover total distance of 2308km between Chennai Central and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)