02612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT)
  • Number
    02612
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2302km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02611
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2302km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 21:15 origin 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 22:51 22:53 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:40 08:00 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:50 18:10 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:23 20:28 5 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:25 00:27 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:30 01:50 20 2
Duvvada(DVD) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Eluru(EE) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:05 07:15 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 10:43 10:45 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) 02612 New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:15 Chennai Central 14:10 Friday
New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 22612 New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:10 Chennai Central 14:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) Train Number is 02612.

  • How many days in a week 02612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) train is 20m at Durgapur, Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 21:15 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02612 ?
  • 02612 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT)?
  • New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) took 40h 55m to cover total distance of 2302km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)