02626 Kerala Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kerala Special (PT)
  • Number
    02626
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3031km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02625
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02626/ Kerala Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 3031km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02626/ Kerala Special (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:10 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 17:04 17:05 1 1
Warangal(WL) 18:27 18:32 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Chittoor(CTO) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:45 06:50 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Salem Junction(SA) 09:42 09:45 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 10:50 10:55 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 11:38 11:40 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 12:27 12:30 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:52 13:55 3 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 14:19 14:20 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 15:32 15:35 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 16:30 16:32 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:55 17:00 5 2
Vaikom Road(VARD) 17:42 17:43 1 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:12 18:15 3 2
Changanassery(CGY) 18:34 18:35 1 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 18:44 18:45 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:57 18:59 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 19:12 19:13 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:28 19:30 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:32 20:35 3 2
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 20:57 20:58 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 21:24 21:25 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 21:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kerala Special (PT) 02626 New Delhi 20:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:55 Daily
Kerala Express (PT) 12626 New Delhi 20:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kerala Special (PT) ?
  • Kerala Special (PT) Train Number is 02626.

  • How many days in a week 02626 Kerala Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02626 Kerala Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02626 Kerala Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02626 Kerala Special (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kerala Special (PT) ?
  • Kerala Special (PT) runs between New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from New Delhi at 20:10 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02626 ?
  • 02626 arrives on platform number 3 at New Delhi and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kerala Special (PT)?
  • Kerala Special (PT) took 49h 45m to cover total distance of 3031km between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Kerala Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19101/ Virar - Bharuch Express (UnReserved) run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)