02644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT)
  • Number
    02644
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2788km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02643
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02644/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2788km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02644/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:00 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:00 20:40 40 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:52 02:57 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:55 07:15 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:00 14:20 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Perambur(PER) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:30 04:45 15 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 07:37 07:40 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:28 09:30 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 10:27 10:30 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:37 11:40 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 13:40 13:43 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 14:33 14:35 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 15:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) 16360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) 02644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 16310 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) 22670 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) 06360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) Train Number is 02644.

  • How many days in a week 02644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) runs ?
  • 02644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) runs on Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) train is 40m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) runs between Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 14:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02644 ?
  • 02644 arrives on platform number 3 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT)?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) took 49h 40m to cover total distance of 2788km between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)