02659 Gurudev SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurudev SF Special
  • Number
    02659
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2579km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02660
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02659/ Gurudev SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2579km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02659/ Gurudev SF Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 14:45 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:17 01:20 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Eluru(EE) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 02:27 02:29 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:40 03:50 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:52 06:54 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 07:49 07:51 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:30 09:35 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 11:19 11:21 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 11:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurudev SF Special 02659 Nagercoil Junction 14:45 Kolkata Shalimar 11:55 Sunday
Gurudev SF Express (PT) 12659 Nagercoil Junction 14:45 Kolkata Shalimar 11:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gurudev SF Special ?
  • Gurudev SF Special Train Number is 02659.

  • How many days in a week 02659 Gurudev SF Special runs ?
  • 02659 Gurudev SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02659 Gurudev SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02659 Gurudev SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gurudev SF Special ?
  • Gurudev SF Special runs between Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 14:45 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02659 ?
  • 02659 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gurudev SF Special?
  • Gurudev SF Special took 45h 10m to cover total distance of 2579km between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Gurudev SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)