02660 Gurudev SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurudev SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02660
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2579km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02659
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02660/ Gurudev SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2579km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02660/ Gurudev SF Special (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 23:50 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:47 01:52 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:18 03:23 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:14 09:19 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:00 14:20 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Eluru(EE) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:09 20:10 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Chittoor(CTO) 03:04 03:05 1 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 07:07 07:10 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 10:17 10:20 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:37 11:40 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 13:27 13:30 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 14:23 14:25 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:00 15:05 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:27 16:30 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:04 17:05 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:15 17:17 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:33 17:35 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:12 18:15 3 2
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 18:34 18:35 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:25 19:30 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurudev SF Special (PT) 02660 Kolkata Shalimar 23:50 Nagercoil Junction 21:40 Wednesday
Gurudev SF Express (PT) 12660 Kolkata Shalimar 23:50 Nagercoil Junction 21:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gurudev SF Special (PT) ?
  • Gurudev SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02660.

  • How many days in a week 02660 Gurudev SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02660 Gurudev SF Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02660 Gurudev SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02660 Gurudev SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gurudev SF Special (PT) ?
  • Gurudev SF Special (PT) runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 23:50 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02660 ?
  • 02660 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gurudev SF Special (PT)?
  • Gurudev SF Special (PT) took 45h 50m to cover total distance of 2579km between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gurudev SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)